BestPriceCheck.co.uk Logo Image
Compare Prices - What are you looking for?

 
Image of StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card
 

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card

Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to a desktop computer through a PCI Express slot Cost effective and simple Ethernet networking for a desktop computer systems Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support Add a 10/100Mbps Ethernet port to a desktop computer through a PCI Express slot - This PCI Express based 10/100 Ethernet Card provides a simple way to connect a PCIe enabled server or workstation to a 10/100 Ethernet network and offers a broad range of features and functions, including support for both Full and Half Duplex operation as well as Wake On LAN (WOL) Power Management. The PEX100S Ethernet Card includes both standard and low profile brackets and is compatible with most mATX (Slimline) and ATX system form factors, and features Auto MDI/MDI...

Price: £15.16 from Ebuyer

Review This Product

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10/100 Ethernet Network Interface Adapter Card £15.16 Visit Store

Related Products

 
Image of StarTech 2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip
 

StarTech 2-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X540 Chip

  Now, you can add 10 GbE networking, while minimizing your deployment costs. This 10Gbase-T network card (NIC) lets you add two RJ45 ports through a single PCI Express slot, to deliver reliable high-speed network connections to your workstations...

£353.81
More Information

 
Image of Startech ST1000SMPEX - Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card
 

Startech ST1000SMPEX - Mini PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter Card

The ST1000SMPEX Mini PCI Express Gigabit Network Adapter Card adds 1000Mbps network connectivity to a Mini PCI Express (PCI Express Mini Card, Mini PCIe) enabled computer system, such as Mini-ITX motherboards. Supporting features such as NDIS5 checksum...


 
Image of Startech.com Pci Express (pcie) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode Sc Fiber Network Card Adapter Nic - 550m
 

Startech.com Pci Express (pcie) Gigabit Ethernet Multimode Sc Fiber Network Card Adapter Nic - 550m

The PEX1000MMSC2 PCIe Gigabit Fiber Network Card lets you connect a desktop PC directly to a fiber optic network, by adding a multimode SC fiber port to your computer or server through an available PCI Express slot. Perfect for integrating into new or...

£164.07
More Information